The deadline is Saturday 21 November, 11:00 UTC. Every number here is a projected FPL points total from the FPL Apex model, the same numbers the free solver uses.
Updated 6 November 2026, 19:36 UTC.
Haaland is the top captain pick for GW11, projected 7.0 points at home to Fulham. Palmer (5.7) and Isak (5.0) are next. The gap from first to second is 1.4 points, a clear lead.
Points: projected FPL points this week, before the captain doubles them. Plays 60+: chance he plays an hour or more.
| # | Player | Fixture | Points | Plays 60+ | Owned | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Haaland MCI | FUL home | 7.0 | 98% | 79.2% | £15.8m |
| 2 | Palmer CHE | LEE home | 5.7 | 92% | 28.5% | £9.8m |
| 3 | Isak LIV | MUN home | 5.0 | 87% | 24.2% | £9.2m |
| 4 | N.Jackson AVL | SUN home | 4.9 | 87% | 28.3% | £7.0m |
| 5 | Rogers CHE | LEE home | 4.9 | 94% | 53.7% | £8.2m |
| 6 | Van Hecke TOT | IPS home | 4.8 | 90% | 13.0% | £5.0m |
| 7 | Thiago BRE | EVE home | 4.6 | 87% | 9.0% | £7.8m |
| 8 | Groß BHA | HUL away | 4.6 | 88% | 47.3% | £6.2m |
| 9 | Tavernier BOU | NFO home | 4.6 | 88% | 30.4% | £6.6m |
| 10 | Gabriel ARS | NEW away | 4.5 | 84% | 25.4% | £8.0m |
Ranked on projected points over GW11 to GW15, for players expected to start GW11. Use these as transfer targets. "Next 5" is projected points over the five weeks; "GW11" is this week alone.
| Player | Price | Next 5 | GW11 | Owned |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Raya ARS | £6.2m | 18.0 | 3.7 | 47.1% |
| Suzuki AVL | £5.0m | 17.6 | 3.7 | 3.0% |
| Verbruggen BHA | £4.6m | 17.0 | 3.7 | 23.6% |
| Trafford LEE | £5.0m | 16.8 | 3.1 | 6.3% |
| A.Becker LIV | £5.5m | 16.6 | 3.3 | 4.1% |
Best at £4.5m or less:
| Player | Price | Next 5 | GW11 | Owned |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kinsky TOT | £4.4m | 16.2 | 3.5 | 15.5% |
| Petrović BOU | £4.5m | 15.9 | 3.4 | 3.2% |
| Leno FUL | £4.5m | 14.9 | 2.6 | 4.4% |
| Player | Price | Next 5 | GW11 | Owned |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gabriel ARS | £8.0m | 21.8 | 4.5 | 25.4% |
| Van Hecke TOT | £5.0m | 20.9 | 4.8 | 13.0% |
| Virgil LIV | £6.4m | 20.4 | 4.1 | 15.0% |
| Hill BOU | £5.6m | 19.5 | 4.3 | 2.7% |
| Vuskovic BHA | £5.2m | 19.3 | 4.5 | 7.8% |
Best at £4.5m or less:
| Player | Price | Next 5 | GW11 | Owned |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maatsen AVL | £4.4m | 16.6 | 3.9 | 0.4% |
| Lindelöf AVL | £4.5m | 16.6 | 3.7 | 0.6% |
| Justin LEE | £4.5m | 16.1 | 2.9 | 2.3% |
| Player | Price | Next 5 | GW11 | Owned |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| B.Fernandes MUN | £11.7m | 26.9 | 4.5 | 20.7% |
| Mbeumo MUN | £7.9m | 25.6 | 4.2 | 19.8% |
| Palmer CHE | £9.8m | 25.6 | 5.7 | 28.5% |
| Rogers CHE | £8.2m | 22.5 | 4.9 | 53.7% |
| Gibbs-White NFO | £7.8m | 22.0 | 4.1 | 9.4% |
Best at £5.5m or less:
| Player | Price | Next 5 | GW11 | Owned |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| McGinn AVL | £5.4m | 19.6 | 4.1 | 3.3% |
| Rudoni COV | £4.9m | 19.0 | 4.4 | 1.1% |
| Enciso IPS | £5.5m | 18.2 | 3.4 | 1.1% |
| Player | Price | Next 5 | GW11 | Owned |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Haaland MCI | £15.8m | 30.1 | 7.0 | 79.2% |
| N.Jackson AVL | £7.0m | 23.7 | 4.9 | 28.3% |
| Isak LIV | £9.2m | 23.2 | 5.0 | 24.2% |
| Barry EVE | £5.6m | 21.0 | 4.1 | 8.8% |
| Thiago BRE | £7.8m | 20.1 | 4.6 | 9.0% |
Best at £6.0m or less:
| Player | Price | Next 5 | GW11 | Owned |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Barry EVE | £5.6m | 21.0 | 4.1 | 8.8% |
| Gonzalo FUL | £5.9m | 18.9 | 3.3 | 3.9% |
| Brobbey SUN | £5.7m | 17.0 | 3.4 | 4.9% |
Players owned by fewer than 1 in 10 managers, ranked on the next three gameweeks. Gibbs-White leads at 13.4 points over three weeks, owned by 9.4% of managers.
| Player | Pos | Price | Next 3 | Owned | GW11 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gibbs-White NFO | MID | £7.8m | 13.4 | 9.4% | BOU away |
| Neto CHE | MID | £6.6m | 12.6 | 5.1% | LEE home |
| Barry EVE | FWD | £5.6m | 12.4 | 8.8% | BRE away |
| Wirtz LIV | MID | £7.2m | 12.1 | 5.1% | MUN home |
| Thiago BRE | FWD | £7.8m | 12.1 | 9.0% | EVE home |
| Rudoni COV | MID | £4.9m | 12.0 | 1.1% | CRY home |
| Vuskovic BHA | DEF | £5.2m | 11.8 | 7.8% | HUL away |
| McGinn AVL | MID | £5.4m | 11.8 | 3.3% | SUN home |
Popular players (owned by 10% or more) who are not sure to play an hour in GW11.
| Player | Owned | Minutes | Plays 60+ | FPL news |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| De Cuyper BHA | 46.5% | 67 | 64% | no news from FPL |
| João Pedro CHE | 34.6% | 27 | 11% | Thigh injury - Unknown return date |
| Cherki MCI | 33.3% | 51 | 60% | no news from FPL |
| Gvardiol MCI | 25.3% | 65 | 64% | no news from FPL |
| Konsa ARS | 23.4% | 61 | 64% | no news from FPL |
| Guéhi MCI | 15.4% | 48 | 55% | no news from FPL |
| Dubravka TOT | 15.4% | 3 | 3% | no news from FPL |
| Szoboszlai LIV | 13.4% | 64 | 69% | no news from FPL |
| Team | Next 5 opponents | Expected goals |
|---|---|---|
| Man City | FUL h, ARS a, LEE h, BRE a, CHE h | 9.7 |
| Aston Villa | SUN h, IPS a, EVE h, CRY h, COV a | 9.3 |
| Liverpool | MUN h, EVE a, SUN h, CHE a, LEE h | 9.2 |
| Arsenal | NEW a, MCI h, BRE a, TOT a, BOU h | 9.2 |
| Brighton | HUL a, NEW h, BOU a, NFO a, EVE h | 8.8 |
| Man Utd | LIV a, BRE h, NEW a, COV h, CRY a | 8.7 |
| Team | Next 5 opponents | Clean sheet |
|---|---|---|
| Arsenal | NEW a, MCI h, BRE a, TOT a, BOU h | 36% |
| Aston Villa | SUN h, IPS a, EVE h, CRY h, COV a | 31% |
| Liverpool | MUN h, EVE a, SUN h, CHE a, LEE h | 30% |
| Man City | FUL h, ARS a, LEE h, BRE a, CHE h | 30% |
| Spurs | IPS h, SUN a, FUL h, ARS h, HUL a | 29% |
| Brighton | HUL a, NEW h, BOU a, NFO a, EVE h | 29% |
Lower case h is home, a is away.
Bookmakers price every match. FPL Apex takes those odds, removes the bookmaker's margin, and turns them into goals, assists, clean sheets and minutes for every player, then into FPL points. Every projection is saved before the deadline and scored afterwards on the Model scorecard. Read how it works.